Nevadans Playing College Baseball

Last updated: June 9, 2021

*Denotes 2021 Season

Arbor View (16):

  • *Payton Brooks, OF/P, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Parker Collett, RHP, Fr., Minot State, ND (transfer from Williston State JC, ND)
  • *Joe Fitzhugh, C, Sr., Pacific U., CA (transfer from San Diego State)
  • *Jalen Haener, LHP, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • *Justin Hausner, OF, Fr., Umpqua JC, OR
  • *Brennen Holligan, RHP, Soph., CSN
  • *Andrew Hunter, RHP, Soph., George Fox U., OR
  • *Trevor Jackson, RHP, Jr., Abilene Christian (transfer from CSN)
  • *Jalen Jones, OF, Fr., Southwestern JC, OR
  • *Ryan Lystlund, OF, Jr., San Diego Christian
  • *Kyler Miller, RHP, Fr., Bethesda U., CA
  • *Connor Mormon, C, RS Soph., Jamestown U., ND (transfer from Ventura JC, CA)
  • *Jesse Pierce, Util., RS Fr., Grayson JC, TX (transfer from U. of Arkansas)
  • *Austin Pfeifer, RHP, Soph., UNLV
  • *​Nick Roeper, OF, Sr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Brad Stone, Util., Fr., UNLV

Basic (17):

  • *Matt Cox, OF, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Trever Berg, RHP, RS Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN via Colorado Northwestern JC)
  • *John Howard Bobo, OF, Fr., CSN
  • *CJ Dornak, RHP, Jr., Air Force Academy
  • *Jesse Fonteboa, OF, RS Soph., UT Rio Grande Valley (transfer from Golden West JC)
  • *Zach Hose, OF, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *​David Hudleson, IF, RS Jr., Murray State, KY (transfer from Southern Idaho JC via Palomar JC, CA)
  • *Jaden King, OF/RHP, Fr., Eastern Utah JC
  • *Dalton Miller, IF, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Roger Riley, C, Sr., Regis U., CO (transfer from CSN)
  • *Christian Santillanes, OF, Jr., Georgetown Col., KY (transfer from, Golden West JC, CA via Big Bend JC, OR via Colorado Northwestern JC) 
  • *Jathan Sibal, Util., Sr., Upper Iowa U. (transfer from Barstow JC, CA)
  • *Shane Spencer, RHP, RS Fr., Central Arizona JC
  • *Kai Symonds, RHP, Taft JC (transfer from Eastern Utah JC via Northeastern Colorado JC)
  • *Jack-Thomas Wold, 1B, Jr., UNLV
  • *Demetrius Vigil, RHP, Fr., CSN

Bishop Gorman (22):

  • *Jarrod Billig, LHP, Sr., Seattle U.
  • *Dom Bullard, C/Util., Fr., CSN
  • *Tyler Curtis, IF, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Myles Denson, OF, Sr., UNLV (transfer from Arizona State)
  • *Zach Grech, RHP, Grad., Stanford
  • *Nick Hernandez, 1B/RHP, Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • *Cameron Hougham, IF, Fr., Edmonds JC, WA
  • *Christian Lamar, 1B, RS Fr., Golden West JC, CA (transfer from U. of San Francisco)
  • *Chase Maddux, RHP, RS Sr., UNLV
  • *Will Martin, LHP, RS, TCU
  • *TJ McCormick, Util., Fr., Utah Valley
  • *Trevor Meisner, RHP, Fr., U. of San Francisco
  • *Marques Paige, IF, Sr., Northwestern Oklahoma State (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)
  • ​*Bryce Ruggeroli, RHP, Jr., UNLV (transfer from Golden West JC, CA via Fresno JC) 
  • *Jordan Sadovia, C, Jr., UNLV (transfer from Cal State East Bay via College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • *Cesar Sedano, RHP, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Ryan Sepede, OF, Jr., BYU
  • *Alex Tisminezky, RHP, Sr., UNLV (transfer from Santa Clara U via CSN via San Diego State)
  • *Braxton Wehrle, OF, Jr., Hawai'i Pacific (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)
  • *Carson Wells, OF, Fr., USC

Bishop Manogue (6):

  • *Rylan Charles, OF, Fr., UNLV
  • *Trevor Ciccotti, RHP, Soph., Houghton Col., NY
  • *TJ Czyz, RHP, Fr., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Anthony Galati, RHP, Jr., Radford U., VA (transfer from Sacramento CC)
  • *Josh Rolling, IF, Fr., Cal (transfer from Sierra JC, CA)
  • *Paul Vossen, OF, RS Fr., Iowa 

Bonanza (7):

  • ​*Torren Brozovich, OF, Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • *Julian DeLeon, SS/RHP, Fr., Taft JC
  • *Jay DeSoto, IF, Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • *Makai Desoto, IF, Fr., Cochise JC, AZ
  • *Davis Dunkley, RHP, Soph., Solano JC, CA (transfer from Yakima Valley, JC, WA)
  • *Tito Hernandez, OF, RS Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • *Ryan Webster, 1B/OF, Fr., Cochise JC, AZ

Boulder City (3):

  • *Peyton Koopman, OF, Sr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • *Ted Lobkowicz, OF, Jr., Southwestern U. TX
  • *Steve Wagner, RHP, RS Sr., Kutztown U., PA (transfer from Western Oregon U.)

Canyon Springs (4):

  • *Trevor Berkemeyer, IF, Soph., Alabama A&M
  • *Makeiel Hoover, !B, Fr., Williston State JC, ND
  • *Gavin Rhynes, RHP/OF, Fr., Antelope Valley JC
  • *Luis Osorio, IF, Soph., Antelope Valley JC (transfer from Williston State JC, ND)

Carson (4):

  • ​*Damian Branco, LHP, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • *Maxwell Fontana, LHP, Fr., Willamette U., OR
  • ​*Khale Good, SS/2B, Fr., Folsom Lake JC, CA
  • *Bryce Moyle, LHP, Sr., Washington State

Centennial (17):

  • *Rene Almaraz, IF, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Kris Bow, RHP, Soph., CSN
  • *Connor Cook, OF, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Zach Dixon, LHP, Sr., West Texas A&M (transfer from Arizona State)
  • *Garrett Holden, Util., RS Fr., Central Washington U.
  • *Austin Kryszczuk, OF/IF, Fr., UNLV
  • *Nate Martin, RHP, Fr., Corban U., OR
  • *Jacob Portaro, IF, RS Sr., Biola U, CA (transfer from U. of Utah)
  • *Jamie Powell, IF, Fr., Eastern Oregon U.
  • *Jake Rogers, RHP, Sr., Angelo State, TX (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • *Zack Simon, RHP/Util., Soph., Corban U., OR
  • *Trevor Szczeparek, RHP, Fr., Corban U., OR
  • *Kian Wilbur, Util., Soph., CSN (transfer from Shoreline JC, WA)
  • *BJ Wyche, RHP, Soph., San Diego Christian (transfer from Shoreline JC, WA via Presentation Col., SD)
  • ​*Jordon Wyke, RHP, RS Sr., West Texas A&M (transfer from Regis U., CO via CSN)

Cheyenne (2):

  • *Joseph Barile, 2B/Util, Fr., Penn State Beaver
  • *Austin Green, Util., Sr., Finlandia U., MI (transfer from Ridgewater Col.)

Churchill County (3):

  • *Nathan Galusha, P, Fr., Northwest Nazarene U., ID
  • *Alex Mendez, RHP, Sr., Saint Michaels U., VT
  • *Jack Swisher, OF., RS Soph., Lane JC, OR​

Cimarron-Memorial (10):

  • *Zach Culver, IF, Soph., CSN
  • *Todd Danzeisen, LHP, Sr., West Texas A&M (transfer from CSN)
  • *Derek Decolati, RHP, Soph., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Trevor Doyle, OF, Jr., Sacramento State
  • *Seth Evangellista-Hoffman, RHP/1B, Jr., Dominican U., IL
  • *​Alexander Marco, OF, Sr., Utah Valley (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • *Adam Mitchell, OF, Sr., Flagler U., FL (transfer from Louisiana-Lafayette from South Florida State JC)
  • *Larry Quaney, RHP, RS Sr., UNLV
  • *Cameron Stafford, C, Jr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Kenny Wexler, IF, Sr., Buena Vista U., IA

Clark (2):

  • *Dylan King, C, Soph., Defiance Col., OH
  • *Joey O'Connor, 3B, Fr., Iowa Wesleyan

Coronado (8):

  • *Logan Bleazard, LHP, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Brayden Buttweiler, LHP/OF, Fr., Anoka-Ramsey JC, MN
  • *Taylor Darden, IF, Soph., Incarnate Word, TX (transfer from Mesa JC, AZ)
  • *Noah Hemphill, IF, RS Soph., Missouri Baptist (transfer from Palomar JC, CA via Central Arizona JC via Kansas State)
  • *Garrett Lake, OF/1B, Sr., Purdue-Fort Wayne (transfer from Pima JC via UC San Diego)
  • *Boston Mabeus, LHP, Fr., BYU
  • *Nolan Patterson, LHP, Fr., Centralia JC, WA
  • *Ethan Stephens, C, Fr., Central Arizona JC

Damonte Ranch (9):

  • *Jaden Berkcovich, RHP, Fr., San Diego State
  • *Hunter Dunithan, OF, Soph., Folsom Lake JC, CA
  • *Zack Jensen, C, Soph., Sierra JC, CA
  • *Zac McDaniel, IF, Jr., University of the Ozarks, Ark. (transfer from West Hills JC, CA)
  • *Teddy Natter, LHP, Jr., William Penn U., IA (transfer from Solano JC, CA)
  • *Benny Olsen, IF, Fr., Feather River JC
  • *Zach Rignon, SS, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • *Jerry Thomas, IF, Soph., Feather River JC, CA.
  • *Everett Williams, IF, Fr., CSN

Dayton (1):

  • *Jake Madson, IF, Fr., Feather River JC, CA

Del Sol (1):

  • *Cordell Bowie, IF, RS Sr., East Central U., OK (transfer from Hancock JC, CA)

Desert Oasis (16):

  • *Jacob Baca, LHP, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Brett Brocoff, RHP, RS Jr., Utah
  • *Zac Czerniawski, IF, RS Fr., Pima JC, AZ
  • *Jordan Demarco, OF, Fr., McCook JC, NE
  • *Lucas Diehm, RHP, Sr., Concordia U., NE (transfer from Olympic JC, WA)
  • *Izzy Gutierrez, RHP, Soph., CSN (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)
  • *Collin Koogler, RHP, Fr., Utah Valley
  • *Dustin Mansell, RHP, Soph., Avila U., MO (transfer from College of the Siskiyous JC, CA)
  • *Chaison Miklich, IF/RHP, RS Soph., Pima JC, AZ
  • *Aaron Roberts, IF/RHP, RS Fr., Cal
  • *Yoger Rosario-Perdomo, OF, Soph., Penn State Beaver
  • *Parker Schmidt, C/Util., RS Fr., Pima JC, AZ (transfer from U. of Oregon)
  • *Jason Sharman, OF, Soph., UNLV
  • *Josh Sharman, LHP, Fr., UNLV
  • *Colby Smith, IF, Ff., CSN
  • *Colton Zobrist, Util., Fr., CSN

Douglas (3):

  • *Adam Garren, OF, Fr., Diablo Valley JC, CA
  • *Gage Hoyle, RHP, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • *Haden Keller, OF, Jr., Northwest Nazarene U., ID (transfer from Mendocino JC, CA)

Durango (6):

  • *Derek Desario, OF, Fr., Williston State JC, ND
  • *Blake Logan, IF, Fr., Taft JC
  • *Richard Mascarenas, IF, Jr., Oregon State (transfer from Linn-Benton JC, OR)
  • *Andrew Miller, C, Fr., Williston State JC, ND
  • *Adrian Oles, IF, Fr., Williston State JC, ND
  • *Duke Pahukoa, IF, Soph., UNLV

Eldorado (2):

  • *Zach Ahmed OF, Fr., Chestnut Hill Col., PA
  • *Jordan Eldred, RHP, Fr., Taft JC

Faith Lutheran (9):

  • *Carson Bonus, RHP, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Josh Brown, RHP, Soph., Houston (transfer from CSN)
  • *Brandon Davis, OF, Sr., North Park U., IL (transfer from Allan Hancock JC, CA)
  • *Dalton Herrera, Util., Fr., Southwestern Christian U., OK
  • *Dylan Howell, IF, Fr., Allan Hancock JC, CA
  • *Michael Rice, RHP, Fr., UC Santa Barbara
  • *CJ Jaramillo, RHP/IF, Fr., Allan Hancock JC, CA
  • *Jacob Ortega, LHP, Fr., Allan Hancock JC, CA (transfer from UNLV)
  • *Vance Serrano, RHP/IF, Allan Hancock JC, CA
  • *Shane Taylor, IF, Fr., Dixie State

Fernley (5):

  • *Joe Ellis, IF, Soph., Yuba JC (transfer from Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • *Matthew Glover, RHP/, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • *Trevor Hargett, OF, Fr., Butte JC, CA
  • *Drew Miller, LHP, Fr., Fort Scott JC, KS
  • *Ethan Puente, Util., Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC

Foothill (9):

  • *Alex Elizondo, C, Jr., Park U., AZ (transfer from Mesa JC, AZ via Sioux Falls U., SD)
  • *Andrew Hauck, LHP, Soph., CSN
  • *Tyler Kara, RHP, Jr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Kelton Lachelt, RHP, RS Fr., Mesa JC, AZ
  • *Adrian Marquez, OF, Soph., Olympic JC, WA
  • *Zachary Martinez, OF, Fr., Dickinson State, ND
  • *​Anthony Pannullo, 1B, Jr., College of Idaho (transfer from Treasure Valley JC, OR)
  • *Evan Ringler, RHP, Jr., Pacific Lutheran U., WA
  • *Spencer Throgmorton, LHP/OF, RS Jr., Clarke U., IA (transfer from Colorado U-Colorado Springs)

Galena (14):

  • *Dean Aduddell, RHP, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • *Brian Baker, RHP, Soph., Northern State, SD
  • *Travis Bohall, OF, Sr., UC Riverside (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • *Nathan Berry, LHP, RS Sr., Kansas (transfer from Sierra JC, CA)
  • *Charles Douglas, OF, Soph., Shawnee State, OH (transfer from Sierra JC, CA)
  • *Aidan Elliott, OF, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • ​*Russell Hicks, LHP, RS Fr., Nevada-Reno (transfer from Sierra JC, CA via CSN)
  • ​*Jared Kiessling, IF, Sr., Southwestern Col., KS (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *Tom Lichty, 1B/OF, Jr., Kansas
  • *Bill McGee, RHP, Fr., Mendocino JC, CA
  • *Matthew Partridge, 1B, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Sean Pauly, OF, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • *Niko Pezonella, C, Jr., Northern State, SD

Green Valley (15):

  • *​AJ Amelburu, IF, Sr., UNLV (transfer from CSN)
  • *Gavin Amelburu, C, Fr., UNLV
  • *Brandon Bayne, OF, Jr., Concord U., WV (transfer from Colorado Northwestern JC)
  • ​*Spencer Cofer, RHP, RS Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • *Joe Digiacomo, LHP, Soph., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • *​Frankie Fitzgerald, RHP, Jr., Colorado Mesa U.
  • *Matt Galdi, C, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Matt Gilbertson, RHP, Jr., Pitt (transfer from CSN)
  • *Jake Leonard, RHP/Util., Sr., Saint Martin's U., WA
  • *Gavin Malcolm, IF, Fr., CSN
  • *Drake Maningo, Util., Sr., Seattle 
  • *Brayden Polzien, RHP,  Buena Vista U., IA
  • *Giovanni Ramos, RHP, Soph., Lassen JC, CA (transfer from Sterling Col., KS​)
  • *Brandon Smith, RHP, Fr., Mesa JC, AZ

Hug (1):

  • *Phil Seges, IF, Fr., Marian U., IN

Incline (1):

  • *Tyler Knight, RHP, Fr., U. of Pacific

Lake Mead Christian Academy (1):

  • *Mitchell Dolinar, OF/RHP, Soph., Gallaudet U. (Washington, D.C.)

Las Vegas (3):

  • *Lance Adaro, IF, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Nate Freimuth, IF, Soph., CSN
  • *Danny Jimenez, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA

Legacy (5):

  • *Logan Berrier, RHP, RS Fr., Longwood U., VA
  • *Jordan Crawford, 1B, Soph., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • *CJ Stanton, IF/RHP, Fr., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • *Fabian Torres, C, Fr., CSN
  • *Donta Williams, OF, Jr., Arizona

Liberty (18):

  • *Dawson Beard, RHP, Fr., North Central JC, TX
  • *Mason Bowden, OF, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • *Kaeden Camat-Toki, OF, RS Fr., Mesa JC, AZ
  • *DJ Contreras, RHP, Fr., Arizona Western JC
  • *Bailey Daguio, RHP, RS Sr., Northwest Nazarene, ID (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • *Drew Gallegos, 1B, RS Soph., Olympic JC, WA
  • *Jimmy Katona, C, Gateway JC, AZ
  • *Justin Lutes, IF, Sr., Pepperdine (transfer from CSN)
  • *Garrett Maloney, RHP, Fr., CSN (transfer from Wabash Valley JC, IL)
  • *Dylan Miller, C/OF, Jr., Olivet Nazarene, IL (transfer from Ottawa U., AZ via Big Bend JC, OR)
  • *Jordan Moreno, RHP, Jr., Ottawa U., KS (transfer from Montreat Col., NC)
  • *Ed O'Bannon, RHP, RS Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN via University of Pacific)
  • *Ethan O'Neal, RHP, Fr., UNLV
  • *Omar Ortiz, 3B/1B, Sr., Vanguard U., CA (transfer from U. of Pacific)
  • *Jacob Rogers, 1B/3B, Jr., BYU (transfer from UNLV)
  • *Zanden Shim, IF, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • *Cole Steffanich, RHP, Fr., UT Permian Basin
  • *Michael Wong, RHP, Sr., Texas-Arlington (transfer from Pima JC, AZ)

Lincoln County (3):

  • *Kamdon Lewis, RHP, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • *McClain O'Connor, IF, RS Sr., UC Santa Barbara (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *McKinley O'Connor, C, Fr., Antelope Valley JC

Lowry (2):

  • *Anthony Good, LHP, RS Soph., Missouri Valley Col. (transfer from Dawson JC, MT)
  • *Kyle Schultz, C/1B, Sr., St. Ambrose U., IA (transfer from West Hills JC, CA)

The Meadows (1):

  • *Sam Kaplan, OF/1B, Soph., Cornell U., NY

McQueen (5):

  • *Matt Farman, IF, RS Fr., Creighton U., NE (transfer from Boise State)
  • *Sam Gamboa, RHP, RS Jr., Oklahoma Baptist (transfer from Nevada-Reno via Feather River JC)
  • ​*Nelson Padilla, 3B, Sr., San Jose State (transfer from Washington State via Golden West JC, CA)
  • *Aidan Rowan, OF, Fr., Mendocino JC, CA
  • *Aiden Vestbie, IF/RHP, Fr., Embry-Riddle U. AZ

Mineral County (1):

  • *Treven Wachsmuth, RHP, Fr., Taft JC

Moapa Valley (1):

  • *Chase Guesman, OF, Soph., Gray's Harbor JC, WA

Mojave (3):

  • *Tyler Beadles, C, Fr., Indiana Tech
  • *Kevin Gutierrez, IF/OF, Fr., William Jessup U., CA
  • *Sora Tajima, RHP/IF, Jr., Maine-Presque Isle Col.

North Valleys (5):

  • *Gavin Hawkinson, OF, Fr., Mendocino JC, CA
  • *Zach Martin, RHP, Jr., U. of the Cumberlands, KY (transfer from Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • *Clay Parry, RHP/OF, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • *​Brenden Talonen, RHP, RS Soph., Oregon Tech (transfer from Feather River JC, CA)
  • *Eddie Vokes, RHP, Jr., Westcliff U., CA (transfer from Solano JC, CA)

Pahrump Valley (2):

  • *Parker Hart, 1B/OF, Soph. (RS), Benedictine U., AZ (transfer from Black Hawk JC, IL)
  • *Chase McDaniel, IF, Fr., Southwest Minnesota State

Palo Verde (20):

  • *Jaden Agassi, RHP/3B, Fr., USC
  • *Noah Carbajal, RHP, Fr., Long Beach State
  • *Peyton Cole, RHP/IF, Soph., BYU
  • *Johnny Condron, OF, Jr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Josiah Cromwick, C, Fr., Oregon
  • *Kristian Garcia, OF/P, Jr., North Central U., MN
  • *Jacob Godman, C, Soph., CSN (transfer from UNLV)
  • *Jaret Godman, RHP/IF, RS Soph., Oklahoma
  • *Jaxon Hammond, OF, RS Soph., Azusa Pacific U., CA
  • *Tyler Kim, IF, Soph., MIT, MA
  • ​*Tanner Lewis, LHP, RS Soph., Southern Illinois U. (transfer from CSN)
  • *Paul Myro, IF, Fr., Oregon State
  • *Jasper Nelson, RHP, Fr., Spokane JC, WA
  • *Paulshawn Pasqualotto, RHP/OF, Fr., Cal
  • *Sam Powers, OF, Sr., Montana State-Billings (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)
  • *Austin Raleigh, LHP, Soph., CSN
  • *Bryce Robison, RHP, Soph., BYU
  • *Zach Rowley, RHP, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Matthew Seibold, Util., Soph., Northwestern Col., IA
  • *Tallon Thomason, RHP, Sr., Lewis-Clark State, ID (transfer from UNLV via South Mountain JC, AZ via Fresno CC, CA)

Pershing County (1):

  • *Joaquin Wanner, RHP, Fr., Lassen JC, CA

Rancho (11):

  • *Andrew Baughn, RHP, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Matthew Baughn, C, Fr., Northeastern JC, CO
  • *​Anthony Becerra, LHP, Sr., Jackson State, MS (transfer from Shasta JC, CA)
  • *RJ Forbus, RHP, Jr., Kansas Wesleyan (transfer from College of the Siskiyous JC, CA)
  • *Jimmy Gamboa, RHP, Jr., UNLV (transfer from Pima JC, AZ via CSN)
  • *Anthony Guzman, OF, Soph., Milligan U., TN (transfer from Arizona Western JC)
  • *Elijah Jordan, OF, Fr., Florida Memorial U.
  • *Kagen Kennedy, OF, Soph., Eastern Oregon U. (transfer from Barstow JC)
  • *Cassius Shy, LHP, Sr., Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (transfer from Taft JC)
  • *Joseph Walls, OF, Soph., CSN
  • *Edarian Williams, IF, Soph., UNLV

Reed (6):

  • *Preston Brook, RHP, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • *Casey Burfield, RHP, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • *Andrew Burmer, RHP, Fr., Feather River JC, CA*Tanner Clabaugh, OF, RS Soph., Olympic JC, WA
  • *Jackson GIlmore, RHP, Sr., Cal State San Bernardino (transfer from Mendocino JC, CA)
  • *Brandon Koszuth, IF, RS Sr., Montana State-Billings (transfer from Feather River JC, CA)
  • *Lincoln Turner, OF, Sr., Northern Colorado U. (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)

Reno (21):

  • *John Barry, LHP, Fr., Butte JC, CA (transfer from Oregon Tech)
  • *Mickey Coyne, 1B, Soph., Sierra JC (transfer from UT Rio Grande Valley)
  • *Garrett Damico, IF, Fr., Feather River JC
  • *Garrett Gouldsmith, IF, Sr., Washington State (transfer from U. of New Mexico)
  • *Gunner Gouldsmith, IF, Fr., Washington State
  • *Skylar Hales, IF/RHP, Fr., Santa Clara
  • *Emmet Harvey, RHP, Fr., Butte JC, CA
  • *Ryan Hess, RHP, RS Fr., University of the Sciences, PA
  • *Kaden Hogan, SS, Soph., Sierra JC, CA (transfer from Long Beach State)
  • *Nico Howe, C, RS Soph., University of the Sciences, PA
  • *Carson Isip, C, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • *John Kane, Util., Fr., College of San Mateo JC, CA
  • *Caedon Kottinger, RHP, Fr., College of San Mateo JC, CA
  • *Robert Lujan, OF, Gr., Cal State East Bay (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *Lane Oliphant, C, Fr., U. of San Francisco
  • ​*Kurtis Roberts, C, Sr., Arizona Christian (transfer from Butte JC, CA)
  • *Coleman Schmidt, IF/OF, Fr., St. Mary's, CA
  • *Isaac Schuck, C/OF, Fr., Butte JC, CA
  • *August Souza, RHP, Soph., Santa Clara
  • *Bradley Thomas, LHP/OF, Jr., Corban U., OR
  • *Craig Watland, RHP, Fr., Butte JC, CA

Shadow Ridge (20):

  • *Quinn Ayers, IF/Util., Gr., Northern Colorado U. (transfer from Salt Lake CC)
  • *Tyler Black, 1B/OF, Soph., Olympic JC, WA
  • *Isaiah Blaylock, RHP, RS Jr., Houston (transfer from CSN)
  • *Matt Datlof, RHP, Jr., Monmouth Col., IL
  • *​Nick Erickson, 2B, RS Jr., Kansas Wesleyan (transfer from Cerro Coso JC, CA via Golden West JC, CA)
  • *Kyle Gaura, C/IF, Sr., Emmanuel Col., GA (transfer from Taft JC)
  • *Jax Holzem, IF, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • *Eric Jordan, OF, Jr., Southwestern Col., KS (transfer from Colorado Northwestern JC)
  • *Brady Joyner, RHP, Fr., Willamette U., OR
  • ​*Justin Lee, OF, Sr., Angelo State, TX (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • *Jordan Marlott, RHP, Truman State, MO
  • *Mitch Maxfield, RHP, RS Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • *Kadin McDonald, IF,  Soph., Olympic JC, WA
  • *Jesse Meyer, RHP, Sr., Angelo State, TX (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ via Golden West JC, CA)
  • *Nick Parr, RHP, RS Sr., Western Oregon U.
  • *Anthony Reese, RHP, RS Soph., U. of Sioux Falls, SD
  • ​*Trevin Reynolds, OF/RHP, Sr., Colorado Mesa
  • *Kristian Saldana, SS, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Tyler Vizcarra, RHP, Soph., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • *Jake Wilson, LHP, Soph., Salt Lake CC

Sierra Vista (5):

  • *Tristan Castner, RHP, Fr., Jackson State CC, TN
  • *Alex Chavira, RHP, Soph., CSN
  • *Cooper Kitrel, OF, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • *Zach Kriethe, RHP, Soph., Colorado School of Mines
  • *Tyler Sunstrum, LHP, Soph., Kentucky Christian (transfer from Stratford U., VA)

Silverado (5):

  • *Nikolas Cortez, OF/IF, Jr., Simpson U., CA (transfer from Taft JC, CA)
  • *Dax Fellows, IF, Soph., CSN
  • *Angel Garcia, RHP, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • *Brant Hunt, C/OF, Fr., Toledo 
  • *Buddie Pindel, RHP, Jr., Hawai'i (transfer from CSN)

Silver Stage (1):

  • *Aiden Damm, C/OF, Fr., Bethany Col., KS

SLAM Academy (2):

  • *Anthony Kopecky, RHP, Fr., Oklahoma City U.
  • *Jareyn Yamaguchi, OF, Fr., La Sierra U., CA

Southern Nevada Baseball (1):

  • *Hunter Alberini, RHP, IF, Umpqua JC, OR

Spanish Springs (16):

  • *Ryan Brennan, OF, RS Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • *Marlin Brucato, RHP/IF, Jr., William Jessup U., CA (transfer from Lassen JC, CA via Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • *Jesse Coats, OF, Fr., Clackamas JC, OR
  • *Connor Culp, IF/RHP, RS Fr., Mesa JC, AZ (transfer from UNLV)
  • *Tristan Dahir, RHP, RS Fr., Clackamas JC, OR
  • *Michael Doerr, OF, RS Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • *Colby Durski, RHP, Fr., College of Idaho
  • *Tristan Hussey,, OF, Soph., Clackamas JC, OR
  • *Dawson Martin, Util., RS Fr., Nevada-Reno (transfer from Boise State)
  • *Carson McCusker, OF, Sr., Oklahoma State (transfer from Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • *Johnny McHenry, IF, RS Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • *Josh Prizina, C, Jr., Nevada-Reno
  • *Arnel Ramilo, OF/LHP, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • *Tanner Smith, 1B, Fr., Clackamas JC, OR
  • *Jaden Trueblood, RHP, Fr., College of Idaho
  • *Tallon Vanetti, C, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA

Spring Creek (2):

  • *Brock Gilligan, IF, Soph., Clackamas JC, OR
  • ​*Maxwell Shanks, 1B, Soph., College of the Redwoods JC, CA (transfer from Columbia Basin JC, WA)

Spring Valley (7):

  • *Erik Dulittle, RHP, RS Fr., Mesa JC, AZ
  • *Kade Higgins, OF, Fr., Arizona State
  • *Humberto Maldonado, IF, Jr., Arkansas-Pine Bluff (transfer from McCook JC, NE)
  • *Cesar Perez, C, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • *Chase Rodriguez, OF/1B, Fr., Dixie State
  • *Jake Sellinger, OF, RS Jr., Colorado-Colorado Springs
  • *Ryan Steinhauer, LHP, Fr., Linfield U., OR

Tech (Northwest Career & Technical Academy) (2):

  • *Gabe Kermode, OF, Jr., Goshen Col., IN (Boulder City resident)
  • *Jaxson Otis, IF, Jr., Utah Valley (transfer from Salt Lake JC)

Virgin Valley (1):

  • *Easton Jensen, OF, Soph., Cornell Col., IA

Wooster (7):

  • *Tyler Black, IF, Jr., Texas A&M-Texarkana (transfer from Butte JC, CA)
  • *R.J. Gordon, IF, Sr., Pacific U., OR
  • *Ryan Harloff, RHP, Fr., Yuba JC, CA
  • *Alex Malcolm, OF, Soph., Oregon Tech
  • *Alex Miller, RHP, Jr., SONY Purchase, NY 
  • *Ryan Miller, OF, Fr., Yuba JC, CA
  • *Donovan Ratfield, C, Fr., College of Marin JC, CA