Nevadans Playing College Baseball

Last updated: Oct. 14, 2020 

*Denotes 2021 Season (Updated as rosters become available)

Arbor View (13):

  • Parker Collett, RHP/OF, Soph., Williston State JC, ND
  • Nick Cornman, IF, Fr., San Diego Christian
  • *Joe Fitzhugh, C, Sr., Pacific U., CA (transfer from San Diego State)
  • ​Jayce Gardner, OF, Sr., Cal State Stanislaus (transfer from Taft JC)
  • *Brennen Holligan, RHP, Soph., CSN
  • Andrew Hunter, RHP/IF, Fr., George Fox U., OR
  • 8Trevor Jackson, RHP, Jr., Abilene Christian (transfer from CSN)
  • *Ryan Lystlund, OF, Jr., San Diego Christian
  • *Connor Mormon, C, RS Soph., Jamestown U., ND (transfer from Ventura JC, CA)
  • Jesse Pierce, IF/OF, Fr., U. of Arkansas
  • *Austin Pfeifer, RHP, Soph., UNLV
  • ​Nick Roeper, OF, Jr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Brad Stone, Util., Fr., UNLV

Basic (18):

  • *Trever Berg, RHP, RS Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN via Colorado Northwestern JC)
  • *John Howard Bobo, OF, Fr., CSN
  • Eric Cruz, RHP/OF, Fr., Barstow JC
  • CJ Dornak, RHP, Soph., Air Force
  • Jesse Fonteboa, OF, Soph., Golden West JC, CA (2021 commit to UT Rio Grande Valley)
  • Montana Gomez, OF, Sr., Adams State, CO
  • *​David Hudleson, IF, RS Jr., Murray State, KY (transfer from Southern Idaho JC via Palomar JC, CA)
  • *Jaden King, OF/RHP, Fr., Eastern Utah JC
  • Dominic Opipari, RHP, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Roger Riley, C, Sr., Regis U., CO (transfer from CSN)
  • *Christian Rivero, IF, Soph., CSN
  • Christian Santillanes, Util., RS Soph., Golden West JC, CA (transfer from Big Bend JC, OR via Colorado Northwestern JC) (2021 commit to Georgetown Col., KY)
  • *Jathan Sibal, Util., Sr., Upper Iowa U. (transfer from Barstow JC, CA)
  • *Shane Spencer, RHP, RS Fr., Central Arizona JC
  • Nick Thompson, RHP, Soph., CSN​
  • *Jack-Thomas Wold, 1B, Jr., UNLV
  • *Kyle Turner, IF, Soph., CSN
  • *Demetrius Vigil, RHP, Fr.

Bishop Gorman (28):

  • Parker Aquino, RHP, Fr., CSN
  • *Jarrod Billig, LHP, Sr., Seattle U.
  • *Dom Bullard, C/Util., Fr., CSN
  • ​Nick Catalano, Util., Soph., Santa Barbara JC
  • Brian Coffey, LHP, Sr., New Mexico
  • Tyler Curtis, IF, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • Myles Denson, OF, Sr., UNLV (transfer from Arizona State)
  • *Zach Grech, RHP, Sr., Stanford
  • *Nick Hernandez, 1B/RHP, Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • Cameron Hougham, IF, Fr., Edmonds JC, WA
  • Nicholas Israel, MIF, Fresno State (transfer from CSN via San Diego State)
  • Christian Lamar, 1B, Fr., U. of San Francisco
  • *Chase Maddux, RHP, RS Sr., UNLV
  • Will Martin, LHP, RS, TCU
  • *TJ McCormick, Util., Fr., Utah Valley
  • *Trevor Meisner, RHP, Fr., U. of San Francisco
  • *Matt Mitchell, LHP, Jr., UNLV (transfer from CSN) (IMG Academy, played at BG as Jr.) 
  • *Marques Paige, IF, Sr., Northwestern Oklahoma State (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)
  • ​*Bryce Ruggeroli, RHP, Jr., UNLV (transfer from Golden West JC, CA via Fresno JC) 
  • *Jordan Sadovia, C, Jr., UNLV (transfer from Cal State East Bay via College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • Cesar Sedano, RHP, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Ryan Sepede, OF, Jr., BYU
  • Noah Serrano, RHP,  Sr., Southern Nazarene U., OK (transfer from College of the Siskiyous JC, CA)
  • *Alex Tisminezky, RHP, Sr., UNLV (transfer from Santa Clara U via CSN via San Diego State)
  • Max Weckel, RHP, Soph., College of the Desert JC, CA
  • Braxton Wehrle, OF, Jr., Hawai'i Pacific (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)

Bishop Manogue (6):

  • *Rylan Charles, OF, Fr., UNLV
  • Trevor Ciccotti, RHP, Fr., Houghton Col., NY
  • TJ Czyz, RHP, Fr., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Josh Rolling, IF, Fr., Sierra JC, CA (2021 commit to Cal)
  • ​Luke Smith, IF, Sr., Central Washington U. (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *Paul Vossen, OF, RS Fr., Iowa U.

Bonanza (7):

  • ​*Torren Brozovich, OF, Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • Julian DeLeon, RHP/IF, Fr., Taft JC
  • *Jay DeSoto, IF, Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • Davis Dunkley, RHP, RS Fr., Solano JC, CA (transfer from Yakima Valley, JC, WA)
  • Chris Dunn, OF, RS Jr., UNLV (transfer from New Mexico)
  • Tito Hernandez, OF, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • ​Julio Seperich, OF, Jr., Benedictine U., AZ (transfer from McCook JC, NE)

Boulder City (4):

  • *Peyton Koopman, OF, Sr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • *Ted Lobkowicz, OF, Jr., Southwestern U. TX
  • Brendan Thorpe, C, Fr., Fresno JC
  • Steve Wagner, RHP, Jr., Kutztown U., PA (transfer from Western Oregon U.)

Canyon Springs (2):

  • Trevor Berkemeyer, IF, Soph., Alabama A&M
  • Luis Osorio, IF, Soph., Antelope Valley JC (transfer from Williston State JC, ND)

Carson (3):

  • ​Kyle Krebs, Util., Jr., Menlo Col., CA (transfer from Solano JC, CA)
  • ​Bryce Moyle, LHP, Jr., Washington State
  • Vernon Painter, LHP, Fr., College of the Redwoods JC, CA

Centennial (18):

  • Rene Almarz, IF, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Kris Bow, RHP, Soph., CSN
  • Alex Bueno, 2B, Soph., Cerritos JC
  • Connor Cook, OF, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Zach Dixon, LHP, Sr., West Texas A&M (transfer from Arizona State)
  • Jaden Dudek, LHP, Soph., Shoreline JC, WA
  • *Garrett Holden, Util., RS Fr., Central Washington U.
  • *Austin Kryszczuk, OF/IF, Fr., UNLV
  • Nate Martin, RHP, Fr., Corban U., OR
  • *Jacob Portaro, IF, RS Sr., Biola U, CA (transfer from U. of Utah)
  • Bryce Rheault, IF, Sr., Buena Vista U., IA
  • *Jake Rogers, RHP, Sr., Angelo State, TX (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • Frankie Sessa, 1B, Sr., Dominican U., IL
  • Zack Simon, RHP/Util., Soph., Corban U., OR
  • *Kian Wilbur, Util., Soph., CSN (transfer from Shoreline JC, WA)
  • ​Tanner Wright, IF, Jr., Cal Lutheran
  • *BJ Wyche, RHP, Soph., San Diego Christian (transfer from Shoreline JC, WA via Presentation Col., SD)
  • ​*Jordon Wyke, RHP, RS Sr., West Texas A&M (transfer from Regis U., CO via CSN)

Chaparral (1):

  • Nick O'Connor, LHP, Sr., Hawai'i Pacific (transfer from Taft JC)​

Cheyenne (2):

  • Austin Green, 3B/DH, Sr., Finlandia U., MI
  • Joe Moreno, RHP, Fr., Dodge City JC, KS

Churchill County (4):

  • Brandon Beeghly, IF, Sr., Benedictine U., AZ (transfer from Williston State JC, ND)
  • *Nathan Galusha, P, Fr., Northwest Nazarene U., ID
  • Kendall Johnson, RHP/SS, RS Soph., Gray's Harbor JC, WA​
  • Alex Mendez, RHP, Jr., Saint Michaels U., VT
  • Jack Swisher, OF., RS Soph., Lane JC, OR​

Cimarron-Memorial (15):

  • Tyler Baca, RHP, Sr., Missouri Baptist (transfer from Palomar JC, CA
  • Richie Coughlin, RHP, Sr., Edgewood Col., WI
  • *Zach Culver, IF, Soph., CSN
  • *Todd Danzeisen, LHP, Sr., West Texas A&M (transfer from CSN)
  • Derek Decolati, RHP/IF, Soph., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • Trevor Doyle, OF, Soph., Sacramento State
  • Jackson Folkman, OF, Fr., Barstow JC
  • Seth Hoffman, RHP/1B, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • Noah Loeffler, RHP/3B, Sr., Dominican U., IL
  • *​Alexander Marco, OF, Sr., Utah Valley U. (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • Adam Mitchell, OF, Sr., Flagler U., FL (transfer from Louisiana-Lafayette from South Florida State JC)
  • Lasith Narasinghe, C/OF, Soph., Gray's Harbor JC, WA
  • *Larry Quaney, RHP, RS Sr., UNLV
  • Cameron Stafford, C, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • *Kenny Wexler, IF, Sr., Buena Vista U., IA

Coronado (8):

  • Brayden Buttweiler, LHP/OF, Fr., Anoka-Ramsey JC, MN
  • Taylor Darden, IF, Soph., Mesa JC, AZ (2021 commit to Incarnate Word U., TX)
  • Noah Hemphill, OF, RS Soph., Palomar JC, CA (transfer from Central Arizona JC via Kansas State) (2021 commit to Missouri Baptist)
  • Garrett Lake, OF/1B, Purdue-Fort Wayne (transfer from Pima JC via UC San Diego)
  • *Boston Mabeus, LHP, Fr., BYU
  • *Jake McLean, OF, RS Soph., UNLV
  • Dane Wasden, IF, Sr., Marymount U., CA (transfer from Porterville JC, CA)
  • Brennen White, LHP, Soph., Westmont Col., CA

Damonte Ranch (9):

  • *Jaden Berkcovich, RHP, Fr., San Diego State
  • Hunter Dunithan, OF, Fr., Folsom Lake JC, CA
  • Tyler Hopper, RHP, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • Zack Jensen, C, Soph., Sierra JC, CA
  • *Zac McDaniel, IF, Jr., University of the Ozarks, Ark. (transfer from West Hills JC, CA)
  • Teddy Natter, LHP, Jr., William Penn U., IA (transfer from Solano JC, CA)
  • Zach Rignon, MIF/RHP, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • Jerry Thomas, IF, Soph., Feather River JC, CA.
  • *Everett Williams, IF, Fr., CSN

Dayton (1):

  • Trevor Burrows, LHP, Soph., Willamette U., OR

Del Sol (1):

  • Cordell Bowie, IF, Sr., East Central U., OK (transfer from Hancock JC, CA)

Desert Oasis (15):

  • *Brett Brocoff, RHP, RS Jr., U. of Utah
  • Zac Czerniawski, IF, Fr., Pima JC, AZ
  • *Lucas Diehm, RHP, Sr., Concordia U., NE (transfer from Olympic JC, WA)
  • *Izzy Gutierrez, RHP, Soph., CSN (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)
  • *Collin Koogler, RHP, Fr., Utah Valley
  • Dustin Mansell, RHP, Soph., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • Chaison Miklich, IF/RHP, RS Fr., Pima JC, AZ
  • *Aaron Roberts, IF/RHP, RS Fr., Cal
  • *Cole Schaefer, C/IF, Soph., CSN​ 
  • Parker Schmidt, C/Util., Fr., U. of Oregon
  • *Jason Sharman, OF, Soph., UNLV
  • Josh Sharman, LHP, Fr., UNLV
  • *Nathan Slaman, OF, Fr., CSN
  • *Colby Smith, IF, Ff., CSN
  • *Colton Zobrist, Util., Fr., CSN

Douglas (5):

  • Haydn Brown, IF, Soph., Feather River JC, CA
  • Elijah Hinojoso, LHP, Fr., Clark JC, WA
  • ​Haden Keller, OF, Sr., Northwest Nazarene (transfer from Mendocino JC, CA)
  • Ayden Murphy, IF, Fr., Minnesota West JC
  • Blake Murray, C, RS Fr., Pima JC, AZ (transfer from Xavier, OH)

Durango (9):

  • Davion Hollis, OF, RS Fr., Everett JC, WA​
  • Renae Lara, OF, Fr., Minnesota West JC
  • Chase Ludwick, RHP/Util., Fr., Minnesota West JC
  • Tait Ludwick, RHP, Sr., Mayville State, ND (transfer from Taft JC, CA)
  • Richard Mascarenas, IF, Jr., Oregon State (transfer from Linn-Benton JC, OR)
  • Parker Mayo, LHP, Fr., Minnesota West JC
  • *Duke Pahukoa, IF, Soph., UNLV
  • Anthony Ramirez, RHP, Sr., Mount Marty Col., SD
  • Kaito Sukeyasu, LHP, Sr., Mount Marty Col., SD

Eldorado (2):

  • *Zach Ahmed OF, Fr., Chestnut Hill Col., PA
  • Jordan Eldred, RHP, Fr., Taft JC

Elko (1):

  • Jacob Conklin, LHP, RS Sr., Northern State, SD (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)

Faith Lutheran (8):

  • *Josh Brown, RHP, Soph., U. of Houston (transfer from CSN)
  • Cruz Daddario, RHP, RS Sr., Cal State Northridge (transfer from Menlo Col.)
  • Brandon Davis, OF, Sr., North Park U., IL (transfer from Hancock JC, CA)
  • Dylan Howell, IF, Fr., Allan Hancock JC, CA
  • Kanoa Ikeda-Flynn, LHP, Sr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Michael Rice, RHP, Fr., UC Santa Barbara
  • CJ Jaramillo, RHP/IF, Fr., Allan Hancock JC, CA
  • Jacob Ortega, LHP, Fr., UNLV

Fernley (2):

  • Joseph Ellis, IF, Soph., Yuba JC (transfer from Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • *Drew Miller, LHP, Fr., Fort Scott JC, KS

Foothill (9):

  • *Alex Elizondo, C, Jr., Park U., AZ (transfer from Mesa JC, AZ via Sioux Falls U., SD)
  • *Andrew Hauck, LHP, Soph., CSN
  • Tyler Kara, RHP/1B/, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • Kelton Lachelt, RHP, Fr., Mesa JC, AZ
  • Adrian Marquez, OF, Fr., Olympic JC, WA
  • *​Anthony Pannullo, 1B, Jr., College of Idaho (transfer from Treasure Valley JC, OR)
  • Trentin Price, C, RS Soph., CSN (transfer from Eastern Utah JC)
  • Evan Ringler, RHP, Soph., Pacific Lutheran U., WA
  • Spencer Throgmorton, LHP, RS Soph., Clarke U., IA (transfer from Colorado U-Colorado Springs)

Galena (11):

  • Tyler Assiff, RHP, Sr., Beloit Col., WI
  • *Brian Baker, RHP, Soph., Northern State, SD
  • Travis Bohall, OF, Sr., UC Riverside (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • *Nathan Berry, LHP, RS Sr., U. of Kansas (transfer from Sierra JC, CA)
  • Cole Demosthenes, RHP/OF, Fr., Cal State Bakersfield
  • *Charles Douglas, OF, Soph., Shawnee State, OH (transfer from Sierra JC, CA)
  • Aidan Elliott, OF, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • ​Russell Hicks, LHP, RS Fr., Sierra JC, CA (transfer from CSN)
  • ​*Jared Kiessling, IF, Sr., Southwestern Col., KS (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *Tom Lichty, 1B/OF, Jr., U. of Kansas
  • *Niko Pezonella, C, Jr., Northern State, SD

Green Valley (15):

  • *​AJ Amelburu, IF, Sr., UNLV (transfer from CSN)
  • *Gavin Amelburu, C, Fr., UNLV
  • Brandon Bayne, OF, Jr., Concord U., WV (transfer from Colorado Northwestern JC)
  • ​*Spencer Cofer, RHP, RS Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • Joe Digiacomo, LHP, Soph., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • ​Frankie Fitzgerald, RHP, Jr., Colorado Mesa U.
  • *Matt Gilbertson, RHP, Jr., Pitt (transfer from CSN)
  • *Jake Leonard, RHP/Util., Sr., Saint Martin's U., WA
  • *Max Leuga, OF, Fr., CSN
  • *Gavin Malcolm, IF, Fr., CSN
  • *Drake Maningo, Util., Sr., Seattle U.
  • Miguel Mariani, OF, Fr., Shasta JC, CA
  • Gio Ramos, RHP, RHS Fr., Lassen JC, CA (transfer from Sterling Col., KS​)
  • Giovanni Ramos, RHP, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • Christian Straub, RHP, RS Sr., Cumberland U., TN (transfer from Sacramento JC)

Incline (1):

  • *Tyler Knight, RHP, Fr., U. of Pacific

Lake Mead Christian Academy (1):

  • Mitchell Dolinar, OF, Soph., Gallaudet U. (Washington, D.C.)

Las Vegas (6):

  • ​Leonel Anaya, C, Fr., Garden City JC, KS
  • Tristan Fabian, RHP, RS Fr., William Penn Col., IA
  • *Nate Freimuth, IF, Soph., CSN
  • Brady Ojeda, RHP, Fr., Taft JC
  • Martin Simmons, IF/RHP, Fr., Garden City JC, KS
  • Kevin Verduzco, OF, Soph., Cerro Coso JC, CA​

Laughlin (1):

  • *Diego Trujillo, Util., Fr., CSN

Legacy (5):

  • *Logan Berrier, RHP, RS Fr., Longwood U., VA
  • Jordan Crawford, 1B, Soph., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • Austin Michals, RHP, Sr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Fabian Torres, C, Fr., CSN
  • Donta Williams, OF, Jr., U. of Arizona

Liberty (17):

  • Dawson Beard, RHP, Fr., North Central JC, TX
  • Mason Bowden, Util., Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • Kaeden Camat-Toki, OF, Fr., Mesa JC, AZ
  • Devin Contreras, RHP, Fr., Arizona Western JC
  • *Bailey Daguio, RHP, RS Sr., Northwest Nazarene, ID (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • Drew Gallegos, 1B, Soph., Olympic JC, WA
  • Justin Lutes, IF, Sr., Pepperdine (transfer from CSN)
  • *Dylan Miller, C/OF, Jr., Olivet Nazarene, IL (transfer from Ottawa U., AZ via Big Bend JC, OR)
  • *Jordan Moreno, RHP, Jr., Ottawa U., KS (transfer from Montreat Col., NC)
  • *Ed O'Bannon, RHP, RS Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN via University of Pacific)
  • *Ethan O'Neal, RHP, Fr., UNLV
  • *Omar Ortiz, 3B/1B, Sr., Vanguard U., CA (transfer from U. of Pacific)
  • *Jacob Rogers, 1B/3B, Jr., BYU (transfer from UNLV)
  • Jacob Rucker, LHP, Sr., Missouri Baptist (transfer from Hope International, CA)
  • Zanden Shim, IF, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • *Cole Steffanich, RHP, Fr., UT Permian Basin
  • *Michael Wong, RHP, Sr., Texas-Arlington (transfer from Pima JC, AZ)

Lincoln County (1):

  • ​*McClain O'Connor, IF, RS Sr., UC Santa Barbara (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)

Lowry (3):

  • Anthony Good, LHP, RS Soph., Dawson JC, MT
  • Lorenzo Mattson, RHP, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • Kyle Schultz, C/1B, Jr., St. Ambrose U., IA (transfer from West Hills JC, CA)

The Meadows (1):

  • Sam Kaplan, IF/OF, Fr., Cornell U., NY

McQueen (11):

  • ​Drew Clark, RHP, RS Soph., Feather River JC (transfer from Iowa Western JC)
  • Jacob Ehlen, C, Soph., Colorado Christian U.
  • Matthew Farman, IF, RS Fr., Boise State
  • *Sam Gamboa, RHP, RS Jr., Oklahoma Baptist (transfer from Nevada-Reno via Feather River JC)
  • Nathan Knowles, OF, Soph., Lassen JC, CA
  • *Austin Majorsky, IF, Jt., Lassen JC, CA
  • ​Nelson Padilla, IF, Jr., Washington State (transfer from Golden West JC, CA)
  • Aidan Rowan, OF, Fr., Mendocino JC, CA
  • Austin Thomas, LHP, Jr., Linfield Col., OR
  • Dylan Thomas, IF, Jr., Linfield Col., OR
  • Brendan Yawn, C, Sr., Corban U., OR (transfer from Williston State JC, ND)

Moapa Valley (1):

  • Chase Guesman, OF, Soph., Gray's Harbor JC, WA

Mojave (3):

  • Anthony Cornwell, C, Fr., Dixie State
  • Kevin Guiterrez, IF/OF, Fr., William Jessup U., CA
  • Sora Tajima, RHP/IF, Jr., Maine-Presque Isle Col.

North Valleys (4):

  • *Zach Martin, RHP, Jr., U. of the Cumberlands, KY (transfer from Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • Clay Parry, OF, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • ​Brendan Talonen, RHP, RS Soph., Feather River JC, CA
  • Eddie Vokes, RHP, Soph., Solano JC, CA

Pahrump Valley (2):

  • Parker Hart, 1B/OF, Jr., Benedictine U., AZ (transfer from Black Hawks JC, IL)
  • *Chase McDaniel, IF, Fr., Southwest Minnesota State

Palo Verde (12):

  • J.D. Brooks, RHP/IF/OF, Jr., Chicago State (transfer from CSN)
  • *Peyton Cole, RHP/IF, Soph., BYU
  • Johnny Condron, OF, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • *Jacob Godman, C, Soph., CSN (transfer from UNLV)
  • *Jaret Godman, RHP/IF, RS Soph., U. of Oklahoma
  • Jaxon Hammond, OF, RS Soph., Azusa Pacific U., CA
  • Tyler Kim, IF, Fr., MIT, MA
  • ​*Tanner Lewis, LHP, RS Soph., Southern Illinois U. (transfer from CSN)
  • *Paulshawn Pasqualotto, RHP/OF, Fr., Cal
  • *Sam Powers, OF, Sr., Montana State-Billings (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)
  • *Austin Raleigh, LHP, Soph., CSN
  • *Bryce Robison, RHP, Soph, BYU

Rancho (11):

  • Matthew Baughn, C, Fr., Northeastern JC, CO
  • ​Anthony Becerra, LHP, Sr., Jackson State, MS (transfer from Shasta JC, CA)
  • RJ Forbus, RHP, Soph., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA (2021 commit to Kansas Wesleyan)
  • Jimmy Gamboa, RHP, Jr., UNLV (transfer from Pima JC, AZ via CSN)
  • Anthony Guzman, OF, Soph., Arizona Western JC (2021 commit to Milligan U., TN)
  • Kagen Kennedy, OF, Soph., Barstow JC (2021 commit to Eastern Oregon U.)
  • Raymond Minero, Util., Fr., Northeastern JC, CO
  • *Cassius Shy, LHP, Sr., Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (transfer from Taft JC)
  • *Joseph Walls, OF, Soph., CSN
  • Layton Walls, RHP, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Edarian Williams, IF, Soph., UNLV

Reed (4):

  • *Tanner Clabaugh, OF, Jr., Park U., AZ (transfer from Olympic JC, WA)
  • Jackson GIlmore, RHP, Sr., Cal State San Bernardino (transfer from Mendocino JC, CA)
  • *Brandon Koszuth, IF, RS Sr., Montana State-Billings (transfer from Feather River JC, CA)
  • Lincoln Turner, OF, Jr., Northern Colorado U. (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)

Reno (15):

  • Connor Allard, C, RS Jr., Nevada-Reno
  • John Barry, LHP, Fr., Oregon Tech
  • Mickey Coyne, 1B, RS Fr., Sierra JC (transfer from UT Rio Grande Valley)
  • Garrett Damico, IF, Fr., Feather River JC
  • Emmet Harvey, RHP, Fr., Butte JC, CA
  • Ryan Hess, RHP, Fr., University of the Sciences, PA
  • Kaden Hogan, IF, Soph., Long Beach State
  • John Kane, Util., Fr., College of San Mateo JC, CA
  • Robert Lujan, OF, Sr., Cal State East Bay (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *Lane Oliphant, C, Fr., U. of San Francisco
  • ​Kurtis Roberts, C, Jr., Arizona Christian (transfer from Butte JC, CA)
  • Isaac Schuck, C/OF, Fr., Butte JC, CA
  • August Souza, RHP, Fr., Santa Clara
  • Bradley Thomas, LHP/OF, Jr., Corban U., OR

Shadow Ridge (26):

  • Quinn Ayers, IF/Util., Sr., Northern Colorado U. (transfer from Salt Lake JC)
  • Tyler Black, 1B/OF, Fr., Olympic JC, WA
  • *Isaiah Blaylock, RHP, RS Jr., U. of Houston (transfer from CSN)
  • Austin Cullor, OF, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Matt Datlof, RHP, Jr., Monmouth Col., IL
  • ​Nick Erickson, IF, RS Soph., Cerro Coso JC, CA (transfer from Golden West JC, CA)
  • Kyle Gaura, C/IF, Sr., Emmanuel Col., GA (transfer from Taft JC)
  • *Eric Jordan, OF, Jr., Southwestern Col., KS (transfer from Colorado Northwestern JC)
  • Justin Juneman, 1B, Fr., Antelope Valley JC
  • ​*Justin Lee, OF, Sr., Angelo State, TX (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • Mitch Maxfield, RHP, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • Kadin McDonald, IF, Fr., Olympic JC, WA
  • *Jesse Meyer, RHP, Sr., Angelo State, TX (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ via Golden West JC, CA)
  • Koby Millner, OF/LHP, Sr., Newman U., KS (transfer from Grays Harbor JC, WA)
  • Kiefer Morgan, C, Soph., Skagit Valley JC, WA (transfer from Hawai'i Pacific U.)
  • Chris Opolka, IF/RHP, RS Jr., Newman U., KS (transfer from Colorado Northwestern JC)
  • Nick Parr, RHP, RS Jr., Western Oregon U.
  • Anthony Reese, RHP, Jr., U. of Sioux Falls, SD
  • ​Trevin Reynolds, OF/RHP, Sr., Colorado Mesa
  • Mason Rhiner, RHP, Fr., Salt Lake CC
  • Kristian Saldana, SS, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • Andrew Snyder, LHP, RS Sr., Newman U., KS (transfer from Grays Harbor JC, WA)
  • ​Noah Soltero, RHP, Jr., St. Cloud State, MN (transfer from Big Bend JC, WA)
  • Tyler Vizcarra, RHP, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • Jake Wilson, LHP, Soph., Salt Lake CC
  • *Corbin Wright, LHP, Fr., CSN (transfer from College of Sequoias JC, CA)

Sierra Vista (6):

  • *Alex Chavira, RHP, Soph., CSN
  • Cade Burdett, RHP/IF, Soph., Lamar JC, CO
  • Blake Kaplan, RHP, Jr., Chicago State
  • Cooper Kitrel, OF, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • Zach Kriethe, RHP/1B, Fr., Colorado School of Mines
  • *Tyler Sunstrum, LHP, Soph., Kentucky Christian (transfer from Stratford U., VA)

Silverado (6):

  • *Nikolas Cortez, OF/IF, Jr., Simpaon U., CA (transfer from Taft JC, CA)
  • *Dax Fellows, IF, Soph., CSN
  • Angel Garcia, RHP, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • *Caleb Hubbard, Util., Fr., CSN
  • *Brant Hunt, C/OF, Fr., Toledo U.
  • *Buddie Pindel, RHP, Jr., Hawai'i (transfer from CSN)

Silver Stage (1):

  • Aiden Damm, C/OF, Fr., Bethany Col., KS

SLAM Academy (1):

  • *Jareyn Yamaguchi, OF, Fr., La Sierra U., CA

Spanish Springs (18):

  • Zach Buck, 2B/RHP, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • Ryan Brennan, OF, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • Marlin Brucato, RHP, Jr., William Jessup U., CA (transfer from Lassen JC, CA via Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • Connor Culp, RHP, Fr., UNLV
  • Tristan Dahir, RHP, RS Fr., Clackamas JC, OR
  • Michael Doerr, OF, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • *Colby Durski, RHP, Fr., College of Idaho
  • Trevor French, RHP, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • Tristan Hussey,, OF, Soph., Clackamas JC, OR
  • Dawson Martin, Util., RS Fr., Boise State
  • Carson McCusker, OF, Sr., Oklahoma State (transfer from Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • Johnny McHenry, IF, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • Gehrig Parks, LHP, Sr., Benedictine U., AZ (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • Josh Prizina, C, RS Soph., Nevada-Reno
  • Jordan Santos, RHP, Soph., Concordia U., OR
  • Tanner Smith, 1B, Fr., Clackamas JC, OR
  • *Jaden Trueblood, RHP, Fr., College of Idaho
  • Tallon Vanetti, C, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA

Spring Creek (3):

  • ​Matthew Ferreira, 1B, RS Soph., Columbia Basin JC, WA
  • Brock Gilligan, 3B, Fr., Clackamas JC, OR
  • ​Matt Shanks, IF, RS Soph., College of the Redwoods JC, CA (transfer from Columbia Basin JC, WA)

Spring Valley (7):

  • Erik Dulittle, LHP, Fr., Mesa JC, AZ
  • Braxton Bruschke, LHP, Fr., Mesa JC, AZ
  • Gavin Garrison, LHP/OF, Soph., Gray's Harbor JC, WA
  • *Kade Higgins, OF, Fr., Arizona State
  • Humberto Maldonado, IF, Jr., Arkansas-Pine Bluff (transfer from McCook JC, NE)
  • *Jack Sellinger, RHP, Fr., CSN
  • Jake Sellinger, OF, RS Jr., Colorado-Colorado Springs

Tech (Northwest Career & Technical Academy) (3):

  • *Gabe Kermode, OF, Jr., Goshen Col., IN (Boulder City resident)
  • *Jaxson Otis, IF, Jr., Utah Valley (transfer from Salt Lake JC)
  • Noah Williamson, RHP, Fr., Santa Barbara JC

Valley (2):

  • Leeland Crawford, OF, Soph., Porterville JC, CA
  • David Trotta, RHP, Soph., Porterville JC, CA

Virgin Valley (1):

  • *Easton Jensen, OF, Soph., Cornell Col., IA

Wooster (5):

  • *Tyler Black, IF, Jr., Texas A&M-Texarkana (transfer from Butte JC, CA)
  • R.J. Gordon, 1B, Sr., Pacific U., OR
  • Ryan Harloff, RHP, Fr., Yuba JC
  • Alex Malcolm, OF, Soph., Oregon Tech
  • Ryan Miller, OF, Fr., Yuba JC

Others (2):

  • Jordan Keanini, P, RS Jr., McPherson Col., KS (Keanini graduated from Desert Edge HS, AZ; played at Arizona Western JC; Las Vegas resident)
  • Andrew Sikora, RHP/Util., Jr., Clarks Summit U., PA (Las Vegas resident, homeschooled)